Accident Summary Nr: 200032688 - Employee Is Killed in Fall in Interior Manlift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309029726 | 03/31/2006 | 4911 | 221111 | Midwest Generation, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding an interior man lift when he fell from the second or third floor level. Employee #1 suffered severe trauma to the head and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309029726 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |