Accident Summary Nr: 200032670 - Excavation Collapse Kills One Person
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309029700 | 04/01/2006 | 4213 | 484230 | Triple G Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a portion of a dirt wall which collapse as he stood near it. Employee #1 was the father of the company owners and was on site as an observer not as an employee; therefore, OSHA had no jurisdiction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309029700 | Occupation not reported |