Accident Summary Nr: 200032605 - Employee Falls from Upper Level
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309027811 | 01/17/2006 | 1751 | 238130 | D. W. Construction |
Abstract: On January 16, 2006, Employee #1 was marking the locations for floor joists on the second floor of a building. He slipped while walking either on the top plate or on the existing joists and fell into the opening for the basement stairs in the garage area. Employee #1 was not injured.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309027811 | Occupation not reported |