Accident Summary Nr: 200032555 - Person Is Killed in Fall (not an Employee)

Accident Summary Nr: 200032555 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 11/14/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30902659911/15/20051521236115Munoz Construction Co.

Abstract: On November 14, 2005, a person who was visiting his sons at a model home fell into an open staircase and was killed. He was not an employee.

Keywords: STAIR, FALL
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition $250,000 to $500,000 2 20

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309026599 Occupation not reported