Accident Summary Nr: 200032514 - Worker Is Electrocuted Evaluating an Electrical Circuit

Accident Summary Nr: 200032514 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 09/11/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30902450309/12/20053499332999Signode Supply Corporation

Abstract: On September 11, 2005, Employee #1, of Signode Supply Corporation, was evaluating an electrical circuit. While evaluating Meg. #2 Line he was electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTROCUTED, ELEC CIRC PART--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309024503 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported