Accident Summary Nr: 200032464 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Extension Cord

Accident Summary Nr: 200032464 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 06/12/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30902249906/13/20052099311830El Milagro, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on June 12, 2005, Employee #1, a worker with a tortilla maker and restaurant services company, was pumping corn at steeping tanks. He was electrocuted while connecting an extension cord into an aerial lift.

Keywords: CORD SET, ELECTROCUTED, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309022499 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported