Accident Summary Nr: 200032407 - Employee Killed When Struck by a Buck Ramp Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307373696 | 12/14/2004 | 4731 | 541614 | Caliber Auto Transfer Of Detroit |
Abstract: On December 13, 2004, Employee #1 was fatally injured when a moving Buck Ramp Loader and unloader struck him while he was performing maintenance duties.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307373696 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |