Accident Summary Nr: 200032407 - Employee Killed When Struck by a Buck Ramp Loader

Accident Summary Nr: 200032407 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 12/13/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30737369612/14/20044731541614Caliber Auto Transfer Of Detroit

Abstract: On December 13, 2004, Employee #1 was fatally injured when a moving Buck Ramp Loader and unloader struck him while he was performing maintenance duties.

Keywords: LOADING, MAINTENANCE, RAMP, LOADER, STRUCK BY, TRAIN, RAILROAD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307373696 Fatality Other Occupation not reported