Accident Summary Nr: 200032399 - Employees Are Exposed to Carbon Monoxide Due to Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307373530 | 12/07/2004 | 6531 | 531312 | Jones Lang Lasalle |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 p.m. on December 6, 2004, a fire broke out on the 29th floor of an office building. During the evacuation the building, occupants exited through the stairwells. Building occupants were exposed to carbon monoxide fumes. No injuries were reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307373530 | Occupation not reported |