Accident Summary Nr: 200032159 - Employee Dies In Fall From Compactor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307365627 | 02/09/2004 | 5093 | 423930 | Crown Recycling & Waste Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sweeping the top of a compactor when he fell 8 ft to ground level. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307365627 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |