Accident Summary Nr: 200031995 - Employee dies from head injury in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306002239 | 11/10/2003 | 5999 | 453998 | Spirit Halloween Super Stores Llc. |
Abstract: On November 7, 2003, Employee #1 fell off a stepladder from a height of 9 to 12 ft and sustained a head injury. The ladder was on-site and could be rolled. Employee #1 was hospitalized and died on November 8, 2003.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306002239 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |