Accident Summary Nr: 200031979 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Turning on Arc Welder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306002122 | 11/07/2003 | 3325 | 331513 | Chicago Castings Company, Llc |
Abstract: On November 7, 2003, an employee was electrocuted while attempting to turn on the disconnect switch for an arc welder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306002122 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |