Accident Summary Nr: 200031953 - Employee Dies in Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306001678 | 10/22/2003 | 7349 | 561720 | We'Re Cleaning Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 p.m. on October 17, 2003, a fire broke out on the twelfth floor of a county administration building. Employee #1, who worked for a private janitorial service, died in the fire of asphyxia, due to exposure to carbon monoxide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306001678 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |