Accident Summary Nr: 200031854 - Employee killed when pulled into gelatin drying machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305998437 | 07/10/2003 | 2099 | 311999 | Gelita Usa,Inc. - Chicago |
Abstract: On July 9, 2003, an employee was pulled into the end of a gelatin drying machine, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305998437 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |