Accident Summary Nr: 200031839 - Employee dies of chemical vapor inhalation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305997736 | 06/09/2003 | 7699 | 811310 | T.A.C., Inc. |
Abstract: On June 9, 2003, Employee #1 was found on top of a tank trailer vehicle apparently dead of a heart-attack after inhaling chemical vapors.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305997736 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |