Accident Summary Nr: 200031813 - Employee Was Killed When He Fell Off Of A Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305996852 | 05/14/2003 | 5812 | 722110 | Jardin Mexico |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a wood ladder to hang a banner, and to wash windows on the outside of the building. The ladder broke and Employee #1 fell about 17 ft. Employee #1 died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305996852 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |