Accident Summary Nr: 200031805 - Employee killed by dump truck box

Accident Summary Nr: 200031805 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/03/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30599588804/04/20034212484110Double C Trucking

Abstract: On April 3, 2003, Employee #1 was killed by a dump truck box when it fell.

Keywords: DUMP TRUCK, FALL, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305995888 Fatality Other Occupation not reported