Accident Summary Nr: 200031755 - Employee killed when crushed by steel coil rollers

Accident Summary Nr: 200031755 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 03/18/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30599550803/19/20033312331221Ryerson Tull, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a radio remote control crane when he was crushed between two steel coil rollers.

Keywords: REMOTE CONTROL, ROLLER--MACH/PART, CRUSHED, CRANE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305995508 Fatality Other Occupation not reported