Accident Summary Nr: 200031748 - Employee killed after being struck by trash container

Accident Summary Nr: 200031748 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 03/05/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30599512803/06/20034953562212Abc Disposal Inc

Abstract: On March 5, 2003, Employee #1 was lifting a trash container with his truck to empty it. The trash container struck the employee while he was lifting it. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: TRUCK, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305995128 Fatality Other Occupation not reported