Accident Summary Nr: 200031748 - Employee killed after being struck by trash container
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305995128 | 03/06/2003 | 4953 | 562212 | Abc Disposal Inc |
Abstract: On March 5, 2003, Employee #1 was lifting a trash container with his truck to empty it. The trash container struck the employee while he was lifting it. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305995128 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |