Accident Summary Nr: 200031730 - Electrician Is Crushed and Killed by Motor Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 200031730 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 02/06/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30599455002/06/20033462332111Kropp Forge

Abstract: An electrician misjudged his clearance and was crushed and killed by an industrial motor vehicle.

Keywords: CHEST, ASPHYXIATED, ELECTRICIAN, CRUSHED, MECH MAT HANDLING, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305994550 Fatality Other Electricians