Accident Summary Nr: 200031680 - Employee died due to construction accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305220063 | 11/12/2002 | 3479 | 0 | Aaa Galvanizing, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 11, 2002, Employee #1 was assisting a coworker by holding a steel beam frame in place. For some reason, the beam fell and crushed him. Employee #1 was hospitalized and pronounced dead due to injuries sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305220063 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |