Accident Summary Nr: 200031433 - Employee Killed After Falling and Being Struck by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304095987 | 02/01/2002 | 4731 | 0 | Boasso America |
Abstract: Employee #1 was checking a valve on top of a chassis tank. The coworker driving the truck proceeded to pull off. Employee fell and the back axles of the truck rolled over and killed him
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304095987 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |