Accident Summary Nr: 200031318 - Employee Killed When Crushed Between Two Trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304084734 | 06/07/2001 | 7699 | 0 | R&R Fleet Maintenance, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a mechanic, was working on trailers when the trailer he was working on slid into the trailer parked next to the one he was working on. Employee #1 was crushed between the two trailers and died as a result of multiple injuries to his body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304084734 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |