Accident Summary Nr: 200031276 - Employee killed by fall into elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304085756 | 07/20/2001 | 6513 | 0 | 200 North Dearborn Partners |
Abstract: On July 19, 2001, Employee #1, a maintenance worker, died when he fell down 46 stories through an elevator shaft.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304085756 | Fatality | Amputation | Janitors and cleaners |