Accident Summary Nr: 200031250 - Employee dies from blood clot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304086283 | 08/14/2001 | 8631 | 0 | Laborers Union Local 225 |
Abstract: Employee #1 injured his ankle while walking on debris and bricks. He later died when a blood clot went to his heart.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304086283 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |