Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 200031201 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown
Accident Summary Nr: 200031201 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 01/15/2001
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 304078660 | 01/24/2001 | 1711 | 0 | Southwest Mechanical Inc. |
Abstract:
An employee was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Keywords:
ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, E C
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
New project or new addition |
$500,000 to $1,000,000 |
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
304078660 |
|
|
Fatality |
Electric Shock |
Occupation not reported |