Accident Summary Nr: 200031177 - Employee Killed When Crushed Between Wall and Dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304080427 | 02/26/2001 | 6531 | 0 | The Habitat Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a janitor for the Habitat Company, was maneuvering a trash dumpster in the trash compactor room. He was caught between the dumpster and a wall and was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304080427 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |