Accident Summary Nr: 200031128 - Employee killed after fall from atop a tanker truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304080385 | 02/21/2001 | 4213 | 0 | A & R Transport |
Abstract: On February 19, 2001, Employee #1 was on top of a tanker truck, approximately 12 ft high, monitoring the washing of the inside of it. Employee #1 fell from the top of the tanker truck and suffered severe head injury. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304080385 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |