Accident Summary Nr: 200031086 - Employee killed when crushed by on dump truck box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303121354 | 07/03/2000 | 5032 | 0 | K-Five Construction Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, a maintenance worker, was cleaning a dump truck when for some reason he became caught between the frame of the truck and the dump box. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303121354 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |