Accident Summary Nr: 200031029 - Employee killed when caught in conveyor roller system
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303119911 | 05/05/2000 | 4953 | 0 | Resource Management Companies |
Abstract: Employee #1, a temporary worker, was cleaning a conveyor roller when he became caught and was dragged into the roller system. He was killed. The conveyor was operating while he was attempting to clean the rollers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303119911 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |