Accident Summary Nr: 200031011 - Employee killed in fall from molding machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121918866 | 07/11/2000 | 3089 | 0 | H & R Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a machine operator, was trying to remove an item from a molding machine when he fell, either from a stepladder or from the machine. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121918866 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |