Accident Summary Nr: 200030997 - Employee killed when crushed by loader arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303121867 | 08/10/2000 | 3341 | 0 | Imco Recycling Of Illinois Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a welder, was repairing a broken lift cylinder rod when he became caught between the crossbar of the lifting arm device and the front piece of the Mustang skid steer loader. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303121867 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |