Accident Summary Nr: 200030914 - Employee killed in fall from horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303120547 | 06/20/2000 | 8999 | 0 | Old Triumph Horse Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On June 2, 2000, Employee #1, a horse trainer, was engaged in a training session when he fell from his horse and suffered a fractured skull. He died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303120547 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |