Accident Summary Nr: 200030872 - Employee killed in fall during crane jumping operation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303119853 | 05/10/2000 | 7353 | 0 | Morrow Equipment Company |
Abstract: A tower crane was being jumped when one of the sections dropped between 5 ft and10 ft. Employee #1 fell and suffered a fractured skull. He died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303119853 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |