Accident Summary Nr: 200030856 - Employee killed when crushed between two truck trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303116552 | 12/07/1999 | 4215 | 0 | United Parcel Service |
Abstract: Employee #1, a driver, was unhooking his trailer when the trailer next to him was bumped by a third trailer. He was crushed and killed between his trailer and the adjacent trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303116552 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |