Accident Summary Nr: 200030385 - Employee killed when head caught between tanker and dolly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300038437 | 01/02/1998 | 5088 | 0 | Baker Tanks |
Abstract: On January 2, 1998, Employee #1, a truck driver, was moving an air dolly from underneath a tanker truck when his head became caught between the tongue of the dolly and the bottom of the tanker. He died as a result of crushing injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300038437 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |