Accident Summary Nr: 200030153 - Employee killed when run over by asphalt grinding machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300031390 | 09/13/1996 | 1611 | 0 | Plote, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over by the left front track of an asphalt grinding machine. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300031390 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |