Accident Summary Nr: 200023851 - Employee Is Caught-Between Lift Arm & Skid Steer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316229624 | 01/27/2012 | 7349 | 561790 | Prestige Exterior Maintenance Llc |
Abstract: On January 27, 2012 Employee #1 of Prestige Exterior Maintenance LLC., was caught-between the lift arm and the chassis of a skid steer during maintenance resulting in fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316229624 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |