Accident Summary Nr: 200023844 - Employee Is Killed When Caught by Conveyor Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316180686 | 12/30/2011 | 4953 | 562920 | T.Fiore Demolition, Inc. & T.Fiore Recycling Corp. |
Abstract: On December 30, 2011, Employee #1 was working with a conveyor machine, when he was caught in a moving conveyor. Employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316180686 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Laborers, except construction |