Accident Summary Nr: 200023760 - Employee Dies from Natural Cardiac Event
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315465773 | 04/29/2011 | 3641 | 335110 | Rfl Electronics, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 29, 2011, Employee #1, a 47-year-old male electronics test engineer, was found unconscious on the floor of his work area adjacent to his desk. Upon arrival of emergency responders, Employee #1 was in cardiac arrest. At the time this report was written, the Medical Examiner considered Employee #1 to have died from a natural cardiac event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315465773 | Occupation not reported |