Accident Summary Nr: 200023760 - Employee Dies from Natural Cardiac Event

Accident Summary Nr: 200023760 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/29/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31546577304/29/20113641335110Rfl Electronics, Inc.

Abstract: On April 29, 2011, Employee #1, a 47-year-old male electronics test engineer, was found unconscious on the floor of his work area adjacent to his desk. Upon arrival of emergency responders, Employee #1 was in cardiac arrest. At the time this report was written, the Medical Examiner considered Employee #1 to have died from a natural cardiac event.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315465773 Occupation not reported