Accident Summary Nr: 200023752 - Employee Dies in Forklift Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315465740 | 04/28/2011 | 5093 | 423930 | All American Recycling Corporation |
Abstract: On April 23, 2011, Employee #1 was performing maintenance on a wheel loader. As Employee #1 walked past the rear of a parked packer truck, a forklift backed into him, pinning him between the forklift and packer truck. Employee #1 was transferred to a hospital where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315465740 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |