Accident Summary Nr: 200023745 - Employee Dies of Non-Work Related Causes at Work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315465641 | 04/26/2011 | 1799 | 561790 | Tmb Construction, Llc. |
Abstract: On April 21, 2011, Employee #1 was working at a repossessed residential property for a property preservation company. Employee #1 was boarding up windows on the second floor of the property. Employee #1's supervisor found him on the floor, unconscious, and without visible trauma or any apparent injuries. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at a hospital and the Medical Examiner's Final Report determined that his death was not work-related.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | 25 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315465641 | Occupation not reported |