Accident Summary Nr: 200023711 - Employee Is Pinned to Garage Doorframe and Is Asphyxiated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314840182 | 10/12/2010 | 8999 | 541990 | Charles Loeffler |
Abstract: On October 9, 2010, Employee #1 was retrieving rented equipment from a work site. He attempted to relocate the equipment to the garage area, when the equipment pinned him to the garage doorframe and asphyxiated him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314840182 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |