Accident Summary Nr: 200023687 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314600354 | 07/09/2010 | 0783 | 561730 | Cedar Homes Inc. Dba All Affordable Tree Service |
Abstract: On July 9, 2010, Employee #1 was struck in the back of the head by a falling tree and sustained extensive head trauma that killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314600354 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |