Accident Summary Nr: 200023588 - Employee Is Killed When He Falls from Tree

Accident Summary Nr: 200023588 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 09/30/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31370154209/30/20090783561730Randy'S Pro Landscaping Service, Llc.

Abstract: On September 30, 2009, Employee #1 was trimming an oak tree 60 feet off the ground. He fell out of the tree and was killed upon impact.

Keywords: PPE, TREE, ABRASION, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, TREE TRIMMING, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313701542 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported