Accident Summary Nr: 200023570 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Tree Limb Being Lowered
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313701252 | 09/04/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Nicholas Migliaccio |
Abstract: On September 4, 2009, Employee #1 was positioned on the ground and was lowering a cut tree limb using a rope. Employee #1 was struck by the limb as it descended and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313701252 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |