Accident Summary Nr: 200023562 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Front End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114105968 | 10/03/1996 | 5093 | 0 | Advanced Enterprises Recycling |
Abstract: On October 2, 1996, an employee was struck by a front end loader. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114105968 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |