Accident: 200023521 - Employee Is Killed When Car Falls From Lift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312732555 | 11/24/2008 | 7537 | Sparta Transmissions & Auto Repair,Inc. |
On November 25, 2008, Employee #1 was working under an elevated, six-foot car lift at an auto repair shop. Employee #1 was killed after a 1997 car fell from the lift and crushed him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312732555 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |