Accident Summary Nr: 200023513 - Employee Is Killed in Fall in Unfinished Elevator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312427222 | 08/19/2008 | 1799 | 238990 | Eden Development Llc |
Abstract: On August 18, 2008, Employee #1 stepped into an unsupported piece of sheetrock in an unfinished elevator shaft and fell 11 ft to the ground. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 3 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312427222 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |