Accident Summary Nr: 200023505 - Employee Is Killed Falling Out of Bucket Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312364797 | 07/25/2008 | 1731 | 238210 | Allan Briteway Electrical Contractors, Inc |
Abstract: On July 25, 2008, Employee #1 was working from a bucket truck removing a crossarm. He fell out of the bucket, 18 ft and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Demolition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 20 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312364797 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from/with bucket (aerial lift/basket) |