Accident Summary Nr: 200023497 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Excavator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312272214 | 06/27/2008 | 1531 | 236220 | R & M Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 27, 2008, Employee #1 was cutting netting when a tracked excavator ran over him, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312272214 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |